Long Island Schools  
 

Long Island Schools | School Districts | Private Schools | Trade Schools | Libraries | SCHOOL CLOSINGS | Colleges
 
 
 
ADVERTISEMENT

Advertising Info
 

  Search Schools:  
 
School Name:
 
 
School City:
 
 
School Zip:
 

  Suffolk Schools  
  Brentwood
Dix Hills
Islip Terrace
Wyandanch
Port Jefferson
East Quogue
Center Moriches
Bayport
Eastport
Sayville
Riverhead
Montauk
North Babylon
Babylon
Copiague
Commack
Quogue
Northport
East Moriches
Cold Spring Harbor
Patchogue
East Patchogue
Greenport
Wyandanch
Westhampton Beach
 
  Show All...  

  Nassau Schools  
  Woodmere
Sea Cliff
Seaford
Carle Place
Merrick
Hempstead
Island Park
Long Island City
Lynbrook
Lawrence
Roslyn
East Rockaway
Rockville Centre
East Meadow
Oceanside
Freeport
Hicksville
Malverne
Massapequa
Bronx
Plainview
North Merrick
Bellmore
Port Washington
 
  Show All...  


Recipients of the New York State Lottery Scholarships


Several students in the Nassau and Suffolk school district were recipients of $4,000 New York State Lottery Leaders of Tomorrow scholarships.

Listed in alphabetical order by District include for Nassau District:
Baldwin High School - Santi Wong
Bethpage High School - Shilpa Bansal
Carle Place High School - Michelle Bonta
Chaminade High School - Robert Gerner
Davis Renov Stahler High School for Boys - Samuel Steiner
Division Avenue High School - Heather Hili
East Meadow High School - Lyndsay Holt
East Rockaway JSHS - Julianne Shapiro
Elmont Memorial JSHS - Nicole Daley
Farmingdale High School - Zuhal Arzomand
Floral Park Memorial High School - Tanvi Doshi
Freeport High School - Heidi Bonilla
Garden City High School - Amelie AlfordGen.
Douglas MacArthur High School - Christine Sullivan
George W. Hewlett High School - Samantha Tuchfield
Glen Cove High School - Harleen Walia
Great Neck North High School - Jaimee Fouladi
Great Neck South High School - Sara Stream
Growing Life Christian Academy - Vasilios Markou
H. Frank Carey JSHS - Maria DiFiore
Harmony Heights School - Jennifer Smith
Harriet Eisman Community School- Jarnita Davis
Hebrew Academy of Nassau - Michael Faleck
Hebrew Academy of Five Towns and Rockaway - Kimberly Hirmes
Hempstead High School - Aaron Kearney
Henry Viscardi School - Kristen Summers
Herricks High School - Michael Polak
Hicksville High School - Maria Khalid
Holy Trinity Diocesan High School - Sean Mundy
Island Trees High School - Bryan Dreyfus
Jericho High School - Naomi Cowan
John F. Kennedy High School - Evan Rothstein
Kellenberg Memorial High School - Stephen von Czerniewicz
Lawrence High School - Cristina Hartoularos
Lawrence Woodmere Academy - Randi Baron
Locust Valley High School - Kathryn Palillo
Long Beach High School - Darren McKee
Long Island Lutheran High School - Elizabeth Fields
Lynbrook High School - Lauren Isaacson
Malverne High School - Jasmine Salters
Manhasset High School - Jessica Nevitt
Massapequa High School - Shelley Mardowitz
Mesivta Ateres Yaakov Walek High School - Yeshaya Friedman
Mineola High School - Grace Martorella
New Hyde Park Memorial JSHS - Jodi Zimbler
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School - Atara Stemp
North Shore High School - Juliet Cavallaro
Oceanside High School - Michael Benison
Our Lady of Mercy Academy - Kelly Anne Russ
Oyster Bay High School - Sassan Mesbah
Paul D. Schreiber High School - Beth Spergel
Plainedge High School - Brian Hanrahan
Plainview-Old Bethpage/JFK High School - Stacey Eilbaum
Rambam Mesivta-Maimonides High School - David Block
Roosevelt JSHS - Shatia Lindsay
Roslyn High School - Jacob Chase
Sacred Heart Academy - Charlise Manuel
Sanford H. Calhoun High School - Rebecca Lovell
Seaford High School - Heather Merkis
Sewanhaka High School - Stacy Moise
Solomon Schechter High School of Long Island - Philip Probert
South Side High School - Sandy Loveras
St. Dominic High School - Michael Margiotta
St. Mary's High School - Jessica Moraitis
Stella K. Abraham High School for Girls - Helen Green
Syosset High School - Ryan Gong
Uniondale High School - Thyrone Lewis
Valley Stream Central High School - Jennifer Cruz
Valley Stream North High School - Krista Carter
Valley Stream South High School - Melanie Shuldiner
Village School - Nicole Blonsky
Vincent Smith School - Scott Witoff
W. Tresper Clarke High School - David Ho
Waldorf School of Garden City - Stelios Karakonstantis
Wantagh High School - Steven Kuron
Wellington C. Mepham High School - Farryl Last
West Hempstead High School - Sarah Kupferberg
Westbury High School - Nicholas Newman
Wheatley School - Joshua Sussman

Listed in alphabetical order by District include for Suffolk District:

Academy of St. Joseph High School - Fredlyn Gratia
Amityville Memorial High School - Eden Solomon
Babylon JSHS - Vernon Kamath
Bay Shore High School - Brentney Powell
Bayport-Blue Point High School - Kathleen Schultz
Bellport High School - Melissa Ciulla
Brentwood High School - Samantha Fils-Aime
Bridgehampton School - Shajalis Martinez
Center Moriches High School - Nataha Martin-Tsoupas
Centereach High School - Caitlin Donnelly
Central Islip High School - Erick Guerra
Cold Spring Harbor High School - Keith Casadei
Commack High School - Amanda Csajko
Comsewogue High School - Danielle Philp
Connetquot High School - Jessica Pecora
Copiague High School - Matthew Mc Collough
Deer Park High School - Lauren Compitello
Earl L. Vandermeulen High School - Rachel Cluett
East Hampton High School - Laura Sisco
East Islip High School - Kristina Hoffman
Eastport South Manor Central High School - Katie Miller
Elwood/John Glenn High School - Eileen Marie Caputo
Faith Academy - David Giacofei
Greenport High School - Jacob Bogden
Half Hollow Hills High School East - Haly Gross
Half Hollow Hills High School West - Shane Wax
Hampton Bays JSHS - Meghan Cavanaugh
Harborfields High School - Elizabeth Tyminski
Hauppauge High School - Jonathan Vecchi
Hewlett School of East Islip - Lauren Castillo
Huntington High School - Kelly Dantuono
Islip High School - Frank Cassano
Kings Park High School - Alissa Lelo
Leonard E. Burket Christian School - Melissa Barlow
Lindenhurst High School - Geoffrey Bansen
Longwood High School - Timothy Doohan
Mattituck-Cutchogue JSHS - Albert Krupski
Mercy High School - Malgorzata Pawlak
Miller Place High School - Lyndsey Lovinger
Mt. Sinai High School - Kaitlin Woskoff
Newfield High School - Daniel Renahan
North Babylon High School - William Gonyou
Northport High School - Lindsay Burcyk
Our Savior New American School - Victoria Bottstein
Patchogue-Medford High School - Maria Morales
Pierson High School HS - Jessica Goldstein
Riverhead High School - Miki D'Angelo
Rocky Point JSHS - Nicole Staudt
Ross School - Estefania Marin
Sachem High School - Jessica Wilson
Sachem High School East - Zehra Khan
Sayville High School - Bryan Bernard
Shelter Island High School - Jillian Kotula
Shoreham-Wading River HS - Taylor Kelly
Smithtown High School - Caitlin Klein
Southold JSHS - Stacey Albertson
St. Anthony's High School - Elizabeth Moskalenko
St. John the Baptist Diocesan High School - Allessandra Prichinello
Stony Brook School - Christopher Myrtil
Upper Room Christian School - Nadine O'Farrell
Walt Whitman High School - Omar Figueroa
Ward Melville High School - Thom Smith
West Babylon High School - Matthew Reardon
West Islip High School - Tara Peterson
Westhampton Beach High School - Aimee Liguori
William Floyd High School - Erica Kelly
Wyandanch Memorial High School - Sean Burnett

 
 
   
 
Long Island Schools | Long Island | Long Island School Districts | Nassau County Schools | Suffolk County Schools | Long Island Zip Codes | Advertise | Link to us | Contact

© Long Island Schools.com, 2017
 
  Although the Long Island School and other educational information on this site is believed to be correct, the information is provided on an "As Is" basis, and accuracy and/or completeness cannot be guaranteed. No warranty of any kind is given with respect to the contents of this website. Most data is sourced from New York State Department of Education.